Holiday Door Decorating Contest

Holiday Door Decorating Contest
Posted on 12/12/2018
Holiday Door Decorating Contest JudgesCongratulations to all of the classrooms and offices that participated in the door decorating contest facilitated by Mrs. Donovan-Bain and the Hospitality Committee.

The classrooms and offices were judged in several categories by the following PBL Volunteers and Judges: Robert Miller, Lillie Johnson, John Lewis (and family), Tenille Hardy, and Julia Artis.  The results were as follows:

Classrooms
1st Place     Valerie Mays (Computer Teacher)
2nd Place    Erika Walsh  (History Teacher)
3rd Place     Theresa Cantelo (Math Teacher)
Honorable Mention:  Adella Smith (Science), Anthony Tabron (JROTC), Donnette Levy (History Teacher), and Zondell Morris (Early Childhood/Teacher Education Academy Teacher)

Valerie Mays--1st Place
Classroom 1st Place--Valerie Mays (Computer Teacher)
Erika Walsh--2nd Place 
Classroom 2nd Place--Erika Walsh (History Teacher)
Theresa Cantelo--3rd Place
Classroom 3rd Place--Theresa Cantelo (Math Teacher)
Adella Smith--Honorable Mention
Adella Smith--Honorable Mention
Donnette Levy--Honorable Mention
Donnette Levy--Honorable Mention
Zondell Morris--Honorable Mention
Zondell Morris--Honorable Mention
Terrion Nelson--Honorable Mention
Terrion Nelson--Honorable Mention
Anthony Tabron--Honorable Mention
Anthony Tabron--Honorable Mention
Offices
1st Place     Guidance Office
2nd Place    Media Center
3rd Place    Data Processing Office
Honorable Mention: Athlethic Office, Deans' Office, Bookkeeping Office, Principal's Office, Asst. Principal's Office, Community Schools Office, ESE Office, and ELL Office

Guidance Office--1st Place
Guidance Office--1st Place
Media Center--2nd Place
Media Center--2nd Place
Data Processing--3rd Place
Data Processing--3rd Place
Asst Principal's Office (McCray)--Honorable Mention
Asst Principal's Office (McCray)--Honorable Mention
Athletic Office (Coach Mays)--Honorable Mention
Athletic Office (Coach Mays)--Honorable Mention
Bookkeeper's Office (Mavolin Cornish)--Honorable Mention
Bookkeeper's Office (Mavolin Cornish)--Honorable Mention
Community School Office (Cynthia Henderson)--Honorable Mention
Community School Office (Cynthia Henderson)--Honorable Mention
Dean's Office (Huggins, Buie, JFG's)--Honorable Mention
Dean's Office (Huggins, Buie, JFG's)--Honorable Mention
ELL Office (Ben DeFillippo)--Honorable Mention
ELL Office (Ben DeFillippo)--Honorable Mention
ESE Office (Misty Russo)--Honorable Mention
ESE Office (Misty Russo)--Honorable Mention
Principal Main Office (Mr. Alfonso & Ms. Davis)--Honorable Mention
Principal's Main Office (Mr. Alfonso & Ms. Davis)--Honorable Mention
Principal's Inside Office Door--Honorable Mention
Principal's Personal Office Door--Honorable Mention
Thanks to all of the judges for your hard work and dedication to this very difficult job!


Search
https://www.facebook.com/PBCSD/
https://www.instagram.com/pbcsd/
https://twitter.com/pbcsd
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIK9U-c6_PllykRg3PoZtPA